Part 1: Happy Isles to Tuolumne Meadows
by Chris Bycroft
| Part 2: Tuolumne Meadows to Red Meadows
by Chris Bycroft
| Part 3: Red Meadows to Vermilion Valley Resort
by Chris Bycroft
| Days 11 and 12: Palisade Lakes to Bishop Pass
by Steve, Katherine, and Norah
| Part 5: Golden Staircase to Golden Gate of the Sierra
by Chris Bycroft
|
Part 4: VVR to the base of the Golden Staircase
by Chris Bycroft
| Part 7: Bighorn Plateau to Mt Whitney and end of Trail
by Chris Bycroft
| Day 3: Dayhike to Marie Lakes
by Steve, Katherine, and Norah
| Part 6: Golden Gate of the Sierra to Bighorn Plateau
by Chris Bycroft
| Day 5: Guitar Lake to Forester Pass Basin
by Steve, Katherine, and Norah
|